Atlantic Chapter Test Results

FALL 2018

SPRING 2018


 

FALL 2017

-- Day-Track -
Date: 16.09.2017 - 17.09.2017 City: Estell Manor, NJ

-- Day-Track -
Date: 09.09.2017 - 10.09.2017 City: Honesdale, PA

FALL 2016

Whiting HZP Photos >>

SPRING 2016


VJP - Bridgeton NJ 12/13 March 2016 / Test Director: Joe Lowry
Judges: Senior Judge Geoff Mathews (MA), Brian Sturgill (MD), Shane Loveland (UT), Judge Candidate Dan Myshin (PA), NADKC
Photos >>

 

Fall 2015








 


Spring 2015


VJP - Mifflinburg PA 10-12.04.2015            
Judges - Senior Judge Ed Hollowed (WY), Chris Jones (VA), Scott Shirey (PA) - Friday, Geoff Mathews (MA) - Saturday and Sunday
             
Friday 10.04..2015
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Vince II vom Jagdkönig 223924 DD
16
Geoff Mathews
10
10
11
11
11
73
Y
fr.
Ingrid IV vom Altmoor 224372 DD
14
Roger Smith
9
10
10
9
11
68
Y
fr.
Cody vom Cohansey 225102 DD
13
Brian Smith
9
10
10
9
10
67
Y
spl., P1or+
Vanessa vom Büffeltaler 225776 DD
11
Kyle Hough
7
10
11
10
11
66
Y
fr.
Volker vom Büffeltaler 225774 DD
11
Timothy Otto
8
10
10
9
10
65
Y
fr., P1or+
 
 
Saturday 11.04.2015
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Willow vom Büffeltaler 225820 DD
11
Kyle Hough
10
10
9
10
10
69
Y
fr.
Walter vom Büffeltaler 225815 DD
11
Chad Grant
11
9
7
10
7
64
Y
fr.
Xane vom Büffeltaler 226435 DD
7
David Rogers
7
9
10
10
10
62
Y
fr., P1ur+
Xayden vom Büffeltaler 226432 DD
7
Jared Deutsch
7
8
8
9
10
57
Y
fr.
Xyra vom Büffeltaler 226439 DD 7 James Mabon 4 5 3 7 3
31
Y
fr.
           
           
Sunday 12.04.2015
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Whitney vom Büffeltaler 225817 DD
11
Kyle Hough
8
9
8
10
10
62
Y
spl., sil.
Fips vom Schnepfeneck PP15000 PP
17
Brian Scearce
7
9
10
10
10
62
Y
fr.
Xena vom Büffeltaler 226438 DD
7
Matthew Adams
7
9
9
9
9
59
Y
spl., sil.
Vaughn vom Büffeltaler 225775 DD
11
Paul Blaski
6
9
10
11
7
58
Y
spl., sil.
Patton vom Millerhaus 226249 DD 9 Doug Malinowski 6 8 8 10 10
56
Y
fr.

VJP - Newville PA 28-29.03.2015  
 
Saturday 28.03.2015
Dog Name Breed
Total
Zara vom Fuchsfluesschen   DD
69
Olivia vom Millerhaus   DD
68
Aggi II vom Fuchsfluesschen   DD
65
Zuri vom Fuchsfluesschen   DD
59
Olessa vom Millerhaus   DD
56
 
Sunday 29.03.2015
Dog Name Breed Total
Duke vom Vogeljäger   DD
69
Watson II vom Jagdkönig   DD
68
Polly vom Millerhaus   DD
66
Kassi IV vom Altmoor   DD
65
Anna vom Gusseisen   KLM
55

VJP - Elmer NJ 14-15.03.2015            
Judges - Senior Judge Joe Kelly (ID), Ray Arment (PA), Chris Jones (VA)
             
Saturday 14.03.2015
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Winnette II vom Jagdkönig 224767 DD
12
Ray Derman
11
10
11
10
10
73
Y
fr.
Pfeffer vom Millerhaus 226247 DD
12
William Reeder
9
10
8
10
10
66
Y
fr., P1+ O.L.
Centa vom Cohansey 225106 DD
12
Anthony Ladow
8
10
11
9
10
66
Y
sil., P1+ O.R.
Cody vom Cohansey 225102 DD
12
Brian Smith
8
10
10
8
10
64
Y
spl., P1+ O.R.
Ingrid IV vom Altmoor 224372 DD
13
Roger Smith
6
8
11
10
10
59
Y
fr.
 
 
Sunday 15.03.2015
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Ebby vom Drakehaus 223587 DD
17
Paul Merkel
10
11
11
11
11
75
Y
sil.
Zeus vom Fuchsfluesschen 224034 DD
15
Mark Myers
10
10
11
10
10
71
Y
fr.
Casper vom Briefträger 224051 DD
15
Robert Wasylyk
9
10
10
10
10
68
Y
sil., P1- U.R.
Whitney vom Willow Rock 225641 DD
11
James Lane
9
10
7
10
11
66
Y
sil.
Condor vom Cohansey 225101 DD 12 Dennis O'Neill 10 10 9 8 8
66
Y
fr., P1+ O.R.

 

Fall 2014


VGP - Lickdale PA 20-21.09.2014
 
Judges - Senior Ulrich Augstein, Co-Judges Christoph Heimes and Chris Jones
                     
Dog Registration # and Name Breed   Handler Forest Water Field Obedience Total
Pr.
Notes
2218319 Westa vom Fuchsfluesschen DD   Fred Turjan 102 38 90 46 278
I
 
217294 Ammo vom Merkel DD   Ron Figler 136 32 97 53 318
II
4h o/n blood track;dead game guide
219238 Katja vom Millerhaus DD   Bryan Mayne 80 35 104 42 261
III
 
218311 Wodan vom Fuchsfluesschen DD   James Hepler 27 21 62 38 148
None
 

HZP - Lysander NY 12-14.09.2014                          
Judges: Ken Hardman (Senior Judge), Ron Figler, Al Davis    
Multiplier >
3
3
2
2
2
1
3 1 1 1 1 1  
 
         
HT
Nose
Search
Point
Coop
Desire
Duck Srch Blind Ret Feath Drag Fur Drag Man Ret Obed Total
Loud
Notes
Dog Registration # and Name
Breed
DOB
Handler  
             
221913 Carl vom Merkel DD
02.03.13
Patrick VanHaverbeke
--
11
10
11
11
10
10 7 10 10 8 10 182
Fr.
222038 Anita vom Kylltal DD
18.03.13
Mark Fedrizzi -- 11 9 11 11 9 10 10 10 8 9 10 181
Fr.
222008 Adolfo vom Grimm-Haus DD
13.03.13
George Scheuermann
--
11
11
11
9
11
11 3 10 10 6 10 178
Fr.
220796 Coco vom Totton DD
14.10.12
Bryan Mayne -- 10 8 10 10 10 10 8 9 10 9 10 172
Fr.
222035 Akira vom Kylltal DD
18.03.13
Flint Brann -- 10 8 10 9 8 10 10 8 10 7 10 167
Fr.
2212506 Bonny vom Mackenstein DD
02.02.13
Dr. C.J. Ryan -- 10 7 10 10 9 10 7 10 10 6 10 166
Fr.
222037 Anka vom Kylltal DD
18.03.13
John DeSantis III -- 10 11 10 8 8 5 8 10 10 7 10 156
Fr.
222041 Astrid vom Kylltal DD 18.03.13 Dr. Jason Shepherd -- 10 9 11 7 7 3 5 10 10 7 10 142
Fr.
 
223469 Tyson vom Büffeltaler DD
10.09.13
Kevin Noldy -- 11 8 10 8 11 11 5 0 -- 0 10 0
Fr.
failed feather drag
221245 Bella vom Merkel DD
05.12.12
Gerald Merkel -- 10 11 11 8 11 10 3 10 0 0 -- 0
Fr.
failed to retrieve rabbit
221246 Bindi vom Merkel DD
05.12.12
Paul J. Merkel -- 10 10 10 10 10 -- 0 10 10 0 -- 0
Fr.
failed to retrieve duck
222031 Axel vom Kylltal DD
18.03.13
Joseph Bielowicz -- 11 11 10 -- -- -- 0 10 0 0 -- 0
Fr.
failed to retrieve rabbit and duck
222727 Bailey v. Tahawus DD 30.04.13 Christopher Ruskin -- -- 11 10 -- -- -- 0 0 -- 0 -- 0
Fr.
failed feather drag and failed to retrieve duck
222043 Amira vom Kylltal DD 18.03.13 Flint Brann -- -- 9 11 -- -- -- -- 10 0 0 -- 0
Fr.
ate rabbit
222033 Amos vom Kylltal DD 18.03.13 Michael Magio -- -- -- -- -- -- -- 0 -- -- -- -- 0
Fr.
failed to retrieve duck
                                   



VGP - Salt Point NY 13-14.09.2014
 
Judges - Senior Todd Seiler (OH), Co-Judge Hans Klein (NY), Co-Judge Chris Jones (VA)
                     
Dog Registration # and Name Breed   Handler Forest Water Field Obedience Total
Pr.
Notes
218545 Olaf v. Böckenhagen DD   Jonathan Prescott 106 42 97 56 301
I
 
217827 Atlas vom Brandherd DD   Patrick McDonough 80 44 86 43 253
II
 
217846 Izzie vom Millerhaus DD   Cyril Harakal 59 0 0 19 0
N.B.
 


HZP - Colliers Mills NJ 30.08.2014 - 01.09.2014                          
Test Director: Bob Budin; Test Coordinator: Jon Prescott
 
Judges: Bob Budin (Sun & Mon), Ron Figler (Sat), Gary Hodson (RO Sun & Mon), Geoff Mathews (RO on Sat)    
Multiplier >
3
3
2
2
2
1
3 1 1 1 1 1  
 
         
HT
Nose
Search
Point
Coop
Desire
Duck Srch Blind Ret Feath Drag Fur Drag Man Ret Obed Total
Loud
Notes
Dog Registration # and Name
Breed
DOB
Handler  
             
222979 Dessy vom Drakehaus DD
11.05.13
Brian Smith
--
11
11
11
10
11
11 10 10 10 10 10 191
Fr.
221427 Tramp II vom Jagdkönig DD
08.01.13
Joseph Lowry -- 11 10 11 10 10 11 10 10 10 10 10 188
Fr.
220864 Kliff v.d. Westmark DD
01.11.12
William Hanrahan
--
11
8
10
8
11
11 10 10 10 10 9 178
Fr.
2212415 Dori IV vom Altmoor DD
02.01.13
William Parson -- 10 9 9 9 10 10 10 10 10 9 10 173
Fr.
221420 Blitz vom Cohansey DD
06.01.13
Raymond Budin -- 10 10 11 8 10 11 8 7 7 7 10 170
Fr.
 
221576 Luke vom Rainmaker DD
13.01.13
Chase McIntyre -- 10 10 10 10 10 7 10 10 10 8 10 169
Fr.
 
2212804 Max vom Entenmoor DD
22.02.13
Jeffrey Towill -- 9 9 10 9 10 9 10 9 8 8 10 167
Fr.
 
221505 Bessy vom Mackenstein DD
02.02.13
Hans Klein -- 9 5 9 8 5 3 10 10 10 8 9 132
Fr.
 
221414 Dixie IV vom Altmoor DD
02.01.13
Molly Girt -- -- 11 10 -- -- -- - 10 10 0 -- 0
Fr.
failed to retrieve duck
223468 Tyson vom Büffeltaler DD
10.09.13
Kevin Noldy -- -- 10 10 -- -- -- - 10 8 0 -- 0
Fr.
failed to retrieve duck
220930 Lizzie vom Millerhaus DD
17.11.12
Steven Schulte -- -- 10 10 -- -- -- - 10 10 0 -- 0
Fr.
failed to retrieve duck

 

Spring 2014


VJP - Lyons NY 25-27.04.2014            
 
25.04.2014
Judges - Senior Judge Gary Hodson (NS), Fred Turjan (PA), Ron Figler (NY)
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Anita vom Kylltal 222038 DD
13
Mark Fedrizzi
10
10
10
11
10
71
Y
fr.
Adolfo vom Grimm-Haus 222008 DD
13
George Scheuermann
10
10
10
10
10
70
Y
fr.
Axel vom Kylltal 222031 DD
13
Joe Bielowicz
9
10
10
10
10
68
Y
fr.
Mick vom Millerhaus 222369 DD
12
Damien Kneiss
8
10
10
10
8
64
Y
fr.
Chila vom Schlangenfluß 222377 DD
13
Chris Herold
9
9
9
6
9
60
Y
fr.
 
26.04.2014
Judges - Senior Judge Gary Hodson (NS), Fred Turjan (PA), Ron Figler (NY)
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Amira vom Kylltal 222043 DD
13
Flint Brann
9
10
10
10
10
68
Y
fr.
Amos vom Kylltall 222033 DD
13
Michael Maglio
9
9
10
10
10
66
Y
fr.
Carl vom Merkel 221913 DD
13
Patrick van Haverbeke
7
10
10
11
10
65
Y
fr.
Anka vom Kylltal 222037 DD
13
John DeSantis, III
10
10
7
8
8
63
Y
sil.
Bravo vom Brandherd 221048 DD 17 Mark Mezzina 7 9 8 9 10
59
Y
fr., P1+ obds
 
27.04.2014
Judges - Senior Judge Gary Hodson (NS), Fred Turjan (PA), Ron Figler (NY)
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Bailey vom Tahawus 222727 DD
12
Christopher Ruskin
10
10
11
11
11
73
Y
fr., P1+ obds
Atlas vom Grimm-Haus 222013 DD
13
Charles Greco
10
10
10
10
10
70
Y
fr., P1+ or
Alma vom Mountain-Creek 2212177 DD
16
Flint Brann
10
10
10
9
10
69
Y
fr., P1+ or, P1- ur
Akira vom Kylltal 222035 DD
13
Flint Brann
9
10
9
10
10
67
Y
fr.,
Bella vom Merkel 221245 DD 16 Gerald Merkel 9 10 10 10 8
66
Y
fr.
                         
                         

VJP's - Mifflinburg PA 11-13.04.2014            
Sponsored by VDD/GNA (Saturday and Sunday) and JGV-USA (Friday)      
 
11.04.2014
Judges - Senior Judge Chris Jones (VA), Marty Ryan (MI), Geoff Mathews (MA)
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Wut vom Bandorfer-Forst 222310 DD
12
Michael Saliga
11
10
7
9
8
66
Y
fr.
Britta vom Cohansey 221422 DD
13
Michael Hagan
8
10
11
9
10
66
Y
fr.
Ella vom Schlußstein 220923 DD
16
Gregory Pyle
8
10
10
9
10
65
Y
fr.
Scout vom Büffeltaler 222983 DD
16
Kyle Hough
7
9
6
10
10
58
Y
fr.
Bessy vom Mackenstein 221505 DD
14
Hans Klein
6
8
7
10
10
55
Y
fr.
 
12.04.2014
Judges - Senior Judge Marty Ryan (MI), Geoff Mathews (MA), Chris Jones (VA)
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Motzi vom Millerhaus 222373 DD
12
Willliam Miller
10
10
9
10
10
69
Y
fr.
Tyson vom Büffeltaler 223468 DD
7
Kevin Noldy
9
10
10
11
10
69
Y
fr.
Coco vom Totton 220796 DD
18
Bryan Mayne
10
10
10
9
9
68
Y
fr.
Carl vom Merkel 221913 DD
13
Pat van Haverbeke
8
9
10
10
10
64
Y
fr.
Rachel vom Büffeltaler 222365 DD 12 Kyle Hough 9 9 8 10 10
64
Y
fr.
 
13.04.2014
Judges - Senior Judge Geoff Mathews (MA), Marty Ryan (MI), Chris Jones (VA)
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Lizzie vom Millerhaus 220930 DD
17
Steven Schulte
10
10
9
9
10
68
Y
fr.
Sawyer vom Büffeltaler 222984 DD
16
Scott Henrie
10
10
8
10
10
68
Y
fr., unilateral cryptorchid
Riley vom Büffeltaler 222359 DD
12
Kyle Hough
10
9
8
10
10
66
Y
fr.
Casull vom Merkel 2212912 DD
14
Joseph Guidos
10
9
9
8
8
63
Y
fr., unilateral cryptorchid
Athena vom Grimm Haus 222015 DD 13 Edward Troha 6 9 11 10 10
61
Y
fr.
                         
                         

VJP- Newville PA 29-30.03.2014
           
 
29.03.2014
Judges - Senior Judge Fred Turjan, Brian Sturgill, Richard Shell
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Matz vom Millerhaus 222370 DD
12
John Simon
10
11
11
11
11
75
Y
fr.
Bonny vom Mackenstein 221506 DD
14
Charles J. Ryan
11
10
9
10
10
71
Y
fr.
Maxie vom Millerhaus 222372 DD
12
Bryan Mayne
9
10
9
10
10
67
Y
fr.
Widgeon vom Wiredhaus 222958 DD
10
Douglas Summers
8
10
9
10
10
65
Y
fr.
Coco vom Totton 220796 DD
17
Bryan Mayne
6
10
9
11
10
62
Y
fr.
 
30.03.2014
Judges - Senior Judge Brian Sturgill, Ray Arment, Richard Shell
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Axel vom Mountain Creek 2212172 DD
15
Willliam Miller
10
11
10
11
10
73
Y
fr.
Westa vom Wirehaus 222963 DD
10
Pamela Patton
10
10
10
10
10
70
Y
fr.
Luger vom Millerhaus 220928 DD
16
Kenneth Lepley
9
10
10
11
10
69
Y
fr.
Yule vom Fuchsfluesschen 221230 DD
15
Joshua Zigler
9
10
10
4
9
61
Y
fr.
Senta vom Wasatch 222216 DD 15 William Jasionowski 7 9 8 10 10
60
Y
fr.
                         

VJP- Elmer NJ 15-16.03.2014
        Photo >>  
 
15.03.2013
Judges - Senior Judge Ron Nichols, Geoff Mathews, Roger Smith
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Tramp II vom Jagdkönig 221427 DD
14
Joe Lowry
11
11
10
11
10
75
Y
fr.
Dolly vom Broadhead 221007 DD
16
Ben Sorrell
9
10
11
10
11
70
Y
sil.
Kliff v. d. Westmark 220864 DD
16
Bill Hanrahan
8
10
11
10
9
66
Y
fr.
Heika vom Elcherz 221650 DD
13
George Bogue
8
10
11
9
8
64
Y
fr.
Sawyer vom Büffeltaler 222984 DD
10
Scott Henrie
8
10
7
10
10
63
Y
fr.
 
16.03.2014
Judges - Senior Judge Ron Nichols, Geoff Mathews, Nancy Bohs, Emergency Judge Joe Lowry
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Dessy vom Drakehaus 222979 DD
10
Brian Smith
10
11
11
11
11
75
Y
sil.
Dixie IV vom Altmoor 221414 DD
14
Molly Girt
10
10
10
10
10
70
Y
fr.
Luke vom Rainmaker 221576 DD
14
John McIntyre
9
10
10
10
10
68
Y
fr.
Dori IV vom Altmoor 221415 DD
14
Bill Parsons
9
10
10
10
10
68
Y
fr.
Westa vom Wiredhaus 222963 DD 10 Pamela Patton 8 10 10 10 10
66
Y
fr.
                         

 

Winter 2014


Breed Show - Middletown PA - 8 February 2014    
Judges: Senior Judge Jim Wion (MO), Nancy Bohs (NJ), Chris Jone (VA)
           
Dog Handler Conformation Coat Height / Length (cm) Notes
Cassie vom Red-Rock 211815 Patrick McDonagh, NY SG (11) V (12) 62 / 63  
Izzie vom Millerhaus 217846 Cyril Harakal, PA SG (10) SG (10) 57 / 57 P1 o.r.+
Atlas vom Brandherd 217821 Patrick McDonagh, NY SG (9) SG (10) 67 / 68  
Bianka vom Drakehaus 218134 Kyle Baumgardner, PA G (8) SG (11) 62 / 62  
Nicola vom Herbstwind 213138 James Abraham, NY G (8) SG (9) 63 / 63 P1 o.r.+
Raci II vom Jadgkönig 219227 Dan Williams, PA G (7) SG (9) 63 / 64  
Kody vom Millerhaus 219234 Bryan Mayne, MD G (8) Ggd. (5) 61 / 62  

 

Fall 2013


VGP -Salt Point NY 28-29.09.2013
 
Judges - Senior Fred Turjan (PA), Co-Judge Hans Klein (NY), Co-Judge Chris Jones (VA)
                     
Dog Registration # and Name Breed Age/Mo Handler Forest Water Field Obedience Total
Pr.
Notes
74658 Audax Agnar vom Oberland PP 24 Pamela Patton 99 38 94 56 287
II
 
217829 Atlas vom Brandherd DD 23 Patrick McDonough 74 0 56 30 160
N.B.
 

HZP - Salt Point NY 27.09.2013                          
Senior Judge Chris Jones (VA) Co-Judge Hans Klein (NY), Co-Judge Fred Turjan (PA)
 
                           
 
Multiplier >
3
3
2
2
2
1
3 1 1 1 1 1  
 
         
HT
Nose
Search
Point
Coop
Desire
Duck Srch Blind Ret Feath Drag Fur Drag Man Ret Obed Total
Loud
Notes
Dog Registration # and Name
Breed
Age/Mo
Handler  
             
218134 Bianka vom Drakehaus DD
21
Kyle Baumgardner
--
10
10
10
10
10
11 10 10 10 9 10 182
Fr.
217827 Atlas vom Brandherd DD
23
Patrick McDonough -- 10 10 11 10 11 10 9 10 10 9 10 181
Fr.
219779 Boss vom Eulenberg DD
18
Flint Brann
--
10
9
10
10
9
10 9 10 10 9 10 175
Fr.
219372 Dutch v.d. Ausland DD
18
Robert Fabian -- 10 10 10 9 10 10 9 7 10 7 9 170
Fr.

HZP - Whiting NJ 28-29.09.2013                          
Senior Judge Nick Starika (VA) Co-Judge Geoff Mathews (MA), Co-Judge Brian Sturgill (DE), Judge Candidates: Jon Prescott (Sat and Sun), Joe Lowry (Sat)
 
                           
 
Multiplier >
3
3
2
2
2
1
3 1 1 1 1 1  
 
         
HT
Nose
Search
Point
Coop
Desire
Duck Srch Blind Ret Feath Drag Fur Drag Man Ret Obed Total
Loud
Notes
Dog Registration # and Name
Breed
Age/Mo
Handler  
             
217707 Allie vom Cohansey DD
23
Joseph Lowry
--
11
10
10
11
11
12 10 10 10 10 10 192
Fr.
219226 Rachel II vom Jagdkönig DD
18
Elizabeth Schell -- 11 10 11 11 11 11 10 10 10 10 10 191
Fr.
219746 Baron IV vom Altmoor DD
18
John Godwin
--
11
11
10
9
11
11 7 9 10 7 6 176
Fr.
220458 Cara IV vom Altmoor DD
15
Roger Smith -- 9 10 7 10 10 11 10 8 10 10 10 172
Fr.
220034 King vom Hetzenhof DD
18
Arun Musinipally -- -- 10 9 -- -- -- 0 10 6 0 -- 0
Fr.
failed to retrieve duck
219055 Patton vom Büffeltaler DD
19
James Brown -- -- 9 11 -- -- -- 0 7 7 0 -- 0
Fr.
failed to retrieve duck
220193 Janka vom Millerhaus DD
17
Timothy Babcock -- -- 10 10 -- -- -- 0 10 10 0 -- 0
Fr.
failed to retrieve duck

VGP - Lickdale PA 21-22.09.2013
 
Judges - Senior JudgeJim Wion (MO), Co-Judge Ron Figler (NY), Co-Judge Hank McCracken (SC)
                   
Dog Registration # and Name Breed Handler Forest Water Field Obedience Total
Pr.
Notes
215371 Ginger vom Millerhaus DD Christopher Jones 124 44 100 53 321 UF
I
 
217707 Allie vom Cohansey DD Joseph Lowry 107 44 97 56 304 TF
I
 
215292 Ulme vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Fred Turjan 107 39 98 56 300 TF
I
 
  Panja vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Douglas Werth 66 28 96 43 233 TF
III
 

HZP - Lickdale PA 20.09.2013                          
Senior Judge Jim Wion (MO) Co-Judge Ron Figler (NY), Co-Judge Hank McCracken (SC)
 
                           
 
Multiplier >
3
3
2
2
2
1
3 1 1 1 1 1  
 
         
HT
Nose
Search
Point
Coop
Desire
Duck Srch Blind Ret Feath Drag Fur Drag Man Ret Obed Total
Loud
Notes
Dog Registration # and Name
Breed
Age/Mo
Handler  
             
217707 Allie vom Cohansey DD
23
Joseph Lowry
--
11
10
10
10
11
11 10 10 10 9 10 186
Fr.
218311 Woden vom Fuchsfluesschen DD
20
James Hepler -- 11 10 10 10 11 11 9 10 10 9 10 185
Fr.
220458 Cara IV vom Altmoor DD
15
Roger Smith
--
11
10
11
11
10
10 9 10 10 8 10 184
Fr.
218319 Westa vom Fuchsfluesschen DD
20
Fred Turjan -- 10 9 10 10 9 10 9 0 10 0 9 0
Fr.
P1OL+, P1UR+
218513 Xyla vom Fuchsfluesschen DD
20
Keith Caro -- 10 8 10 6 11 - - 10 0 0 4 0
Fr.
P1OL+

HZP - Lysander NY 14-15.09.2013                          
 
Senior Judge Geoff Mathews (MA) Co-Judge Todd Seiler (OH), Co-Judge Ron Figler (NY), Emergency Conflict Judge for Dogs 4 and 5 Gerald Merkel (NY)
 
                           
 
Multiplier >
3
3
2
2
2
1
3 1 1 1 1 1  
 
         
HT
Nose
Search
Point
Coop
Desire
Duck Srch Blind Ret Feath Drag Fur Drag Man Ret Obed Total
Loud
Notes
Dog Registration # and Name
Breed
Age/Mo
Handler  
             
218071 Zia III vom Altmoor DD
21
Robert J. Sielaff
--
11
10
10
11
11
11 10 10 10 9 10 188
Fr.
219234 Kody vom Millerhaus DD
18
Bryan Mayne -- 11 10 10 11 11 11 9 10 10 9 10 187
Fr.
217846 Izzie vom Millerhaus DD
23
Cyril Harakal
--
10
8
9
9
11
12 8 10 10 10 10 177
Fr.
P1OR+
219223 Rex II vom Jagdkönig DD
18
Joseph Bielowicz -- 11 10 10 10 10 7 8 10 10 10 10 172
Fr.
219227 Raci II vom Jagdkönig DD
18
Dan W. Williams -- 10 10 6 10 11 10 7 10 10 9 10 169
Fr.
218899 Akoda v. Tahawus DD
19
Ronald Hanson -- 7 10 9 7 7 4 5 5 5 7 7 121
Fr.
220193 Patton vom Büffeltaler DD
17
James M. Brown -- -- 8 8 -- -- -- 0 10 10 0 -- 0
Fr.
Failed blind retrieve
220034 King vom Hetzenhof DD
16
Arun Musinipally -- -- 8 11 -- -- -- 0 10 0 0 -- 0
Fr.
Failed blind retrieve and fur drag
219055 Janka vom Millerhaus DD
18
Timothy R. Babcock -- -- 7 6 -- -- -- 0 10 10 0 -- 0
Fr.
Failed blind retrieve
219372 Dutch v.d. Ausland DD
18
E. Robert Fabian -- -- 10 10 -- -- -- 0 -- -- 0 -- 0
Fr.
P1OL+ / Failed blind retrieve

 

Spring 2013


VJP- Lyons NY 27-28.04.2013
27.04.2013
Judges - Senior Judge Brian Sturgill, Ron Figler, Emergency Judge Gerald Merkel
Multiplier 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed Age/Mo Handler Track Nose Search Point Cooperation Total Pass  Notes
Dutch v.d. Ausland 219372 DD 13 Robert Fabian 11 11 10 11 11 76 Y spl.
Adele v. Tahawus 218900 DD 14 Jenny Horstman 10 10 11 11 10 72 Y sil., P1OR+
Zia III vom Altmoor 218071 DD 16 Robert Sielaff 10 10 10 11 10 71 Y fr.
Patton vom Buffeltaler 220193 DD 11 James Brown 11 10 8 10 8 68 Y fr.
Akoda v. Tahawus 218899 DD 14 Ronald Hanson 8 10 8 10 10 64 Y fr.
 
28.04.2013
Judges - Senior Judge Brian Sturgill, Ron Figler, Emergency Judge Gerald Merkel
Multiplier 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed Age/Mo Handler Track Nose Search Point Cooperation Total Pass  Notes
Boss vom Eulenberg 219119 DD 13 Flint Brann 11 11 7 10 10 71 Y fr.
Janka vom Millerhaus 219055 DD 12 Timothy Babcock 10 10 11 10 10 71 Y fr., P1OL+
Aris v. Tahawus 218905 DD 14 Cathy Turner 10 10 11 10 9 70 Y fr.
Tessa vom Willow Rock 219807 DD 12 Ronald Sherman 9 10 10 11 9 68 Y fr.
Addi v. Tahawus 218902 DD 14 James Sasser 7 10 10 10 10 64 Y fr.

VJP- Mifflinburg PA 13-14.04.2013
 
13.04.2013
Judges - Senior Judge Nick Starika, Scott Shirey, Chris Jones
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Bianka vom Drakehaus 218134 DD
16
Kyle Baumgardner
11
11
10
11
10
75
Y
spl.
Olaf III v. Böckenhagen 218545 DD
15
Jonathan Prescott
11
10
11
11
10
74
Y
spl.
Cara IV vom Altmoor 220458 DD
9
Nancy Bohs
11
10
10
9
10
71
Y
fr.
Katja vom Millerhaus 219238 DD
13
William Miller
9
10
9
11
10
68
Y
fr.
Patton vom Büffeltaler 220193 DD
11
James Brown
6
7
7
9
6
48
Y
fr.
 
14.04.2013
Judging Team 1 - Senior Judge Nancy Bohs, Nick Starika, Chris Jones, Emergency Judge Joe Lowry
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Quiny vom Büffeltaler 220579 DD 8 Dwight Runkle 11 11 10 11 10
75
Y
fr./ undershot, crossbite
                         
Judging Team 2 - Senior Judge Nancy Bohs, Nick Starika, Chris Jones
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Wanja vom Fuchsfluesschen 218318 DD
15
Dale Wilkie
11
10
9
9
10
70
Y
fr.
Izzie vom Millerhaus 217846 DD
17
Cyril Harakal
9
10
10
10
10
68
Y
spl./P1OR+
Xandra vom Fuchsfluesschen 218509 DD
15
Allan Roberts
8
10
8
5
9
58
Y
sil.
Addi v. Tahawus 218902 DD
12
James Sasser
6
10
7
6
6
51
Y
fr.
                         

VJP- Newville PA 6-7.04.2013
 
Thanks to photographer Fred Turjan!
6.04.2013
Judges - Senior Judge Stacy Dimou, Fred Turjan, Ray Arment
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Rex II vom Jagdkönig 219223 DD
12
Joseph Bielowicz
10
10
10
10
10
70
Y
fr.
Cisko vom Drakehaus 220590 DD
8
Brian Grigman
9
10
10
9
9
66
Y
fr.
Berti vom Drakehaus 218135 DD
16
Damien Perry
8
10
8
7
7
58
Y
spl.
Kody vom Millerhaus 219234 DD
13
Bryan Mayne
6
9
7
11
10
58
Y
fr.
Boss vom York Haus 220045 DD
11
Eugene Warren
4
9
8
10
9
53
Y
spl.
 
7.04.2013
Judges - Senior Judge Stacy Dimou, Ray Arment, Brian Sturgill
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Wodan vom Fuchsfluesschen 218311 DD
15
James Hepler
11
11
10
10
10
74
Y
fr.
Westa vom Fuchsfluesschen 218319 DD
15
Fred Turjan
10
10
10
10
10
70
Y
fr.
Victor vom Wirehaus 217695 DD
18
Todd Fry
10
10
10
9
10
69
Y
fr.
Xyla vom Fuchsfluesschen 218513 DD
15
Keith Caro
10
10
10
9
9
68
Y
fr.
Jasmin vom Millerhaus 219057 DD 13 Chris Miller 10 10 10 6 9
65
Y
fr.

VJP- Elmer NJ 16-17.03.2013
 
Thanks to photographers Roger Smith and Don Amboyer!
16.03.2013
Judges - Senior Judge Ron Nichols, Nancy Bohs, Brian Sturgill, Judge Candidate Joe Jowry
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Olaf III v. Böckenhagen 218545 DD
14
Jonathan Prescott
9
11
10
11
10
71
Y
sil.
King vom Hetzenhof 220034 DD
10
Arun Musinipally
11
10
8
10
10
70
Y
sil.
Arraka v. Tahawus 218903 DD
13
Bob Secoura
8
10
11
10
10
67
Y
sil.
Ike vom Millerhaus 217836 DD
17
Patrick Kelly
8
10
9
10
6
61
Y
sil. / P1OR+
 
17.03.2013
Judges - Senior Judge Ron Nichols, Bob Secoura, Brian Sturgill, Judge Candidate Jon Prescott
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name and Registration# Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Allie vom Cohansey 217707 DD
17
Joe Lowry
10
10
11
11
10
72
Y
fr.
Baron IV vom Altmoor 219746 DD
12
John Godwin
10
10
10
9
11
70
Y
sil.
Cara IV vom Altmoor 220458 DD
8
Roger Smith
10
10
10
8
10
68
Y
sil.

 

Fall 2012


VGP - Salt Point 29-30.09.2012
Photos >>
Judges - Senior Judge Hans Klein, Peter Bihn, Fred Turjan
                   
Dog Registration # and Name Breed Handler Forest Water Field Obedience Total
Pr.
Notes
  Natan vom Jagdkönig DD William Miller 109 41 100 52 302 TF
I
 
  Herzog vom Schaar DD Bob Capuano 94 39 94 38 265 TF
III
 
  Fawn vom Gottesacker DD Donny Zarra 71 44 96 54 265 TF
III
 

HZP - Salt Point NY 28.09.2012                          
Judges - Senior Judge Hans Klein, Peter Bihn, Fred Turjan, Andrei Nicolau                    
 
Multiplier >
3
3
2
2
2
1
3 1 1 1 1 1  
 
       
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Coop
Desire
Duck Srch Blind Ret Feath Drag Fur Drag Man. Ret Obed Total
Loud
Notes
Dog Registration # and Name
Breed Handler  
             
 
215639 Holly vom Millerhaus DD William Miller
--
10
10
11
10
10
10 7 10 10 10 10 173
Fr.
 
217297 Andreas vom Merkel DD Jorge Fleming -- 10 8 11 9 8 10 6 10 10 10 9 161
Fr.
 
216628 Parker vom Herbstwind DD Steven Marsh
--
10
7
10
5
9
9 5 10 10 8 6 141
Fr.
 

HZP - Colliers Mills NJ 29.09.2012                          
Senior Judge Nick Starika (VA), Co-Judge Christopher H. Jones (MD), Co-Judge Ana Barrios Sosa (NJ)
 
                           
 
Multiplier >
3
3
2
2
2
1
3 1 1 1 1 1  
 
       
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Coop
Desire
Duck Srch Blind Ret Feath Drag Fur Drag Man. Ret Obed Total
Loud
Notes
Dog Registration # and Name
Breed Handler  
             
 
215137 Christof v. Argos DD William Hanrahan
--
11
10
11
11
11
12 10 10 10 10 10 194
Fr.
P1OL+
215140 Catarina v. Argos DD Jonathan Prescott -- 10 10 10 10 10 11 7 9 10 9 10 178
Fr.
P1UL-
216135 Yale III vom Altmoor DD Dr. William Curtis
--
9
9
9
9
10
10 9 10 8 8 8 164
Fr.
 
14658 Audax Agnar vom Oberland PP Pamela Patton -- 9 11 11 8 9 7 10 9 10 7 7 160
Fr.
 
216134 Yago III vom Altmoor DD Donald Amboyer -- 8 9 8 7 8 3 10 7 10 6 6 128
Fr.
 

HZP - Lysander NY 15-16.09.2012                          
Senior Judge Nick Starika (VA), Co-Judge Christopher H. Jones (MD), Co-Judge Brian D. Sturgill (MD)
                           
Multiplier >
3
3
2
2
2
1
3 1 1 1 1 1  
       
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Coop
Desire
Duck Srch Blind Ret Feath Drag Fur Drag Man. Ret Obed Total
Loud
Dog Registration # and Name
Breed Handler  
             
215603 Adeline vom Drakehaus DD Dr. Paul J. Merkel
--
11
10
11
11
10
10 9 10 9 10 10 185
Fr.
217301 Annika vom Merkel DD Gerald J. Merkel -- 10 10 9 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 178
Fr.
215378 Ondra II vom Jagdkönig DD Michael H. Dunn
--
10
10
10
9
10
10 10 10 10 9 10 177
Fr.
217294 Ammo vom Merkel DD Ronald A. Figler -- 10 10 10 9 10 10 6 9 10 6 9 168
Fr.
216135 Yale III vom Altmoor DD Dr. William Curtis -- 9 8 8 10 10 10 5 9 10 8 9 160
Fr.
217300 Artorius vom Merkel DD Joshua R. Merkel -- -- -- -- -- -- 3 7 0 0 0 -- 0
Fr.
14658 Audax Agnar vom Oberland PP Pamela S. Patton -- 10 11 11 8 10 -- 2 7 9 0 6 0
Fr.
217302 Anja vom Merkel DD Bayli N. Bostley -- 10 11 6 8 10 -- 0 10 10 0 8 0
Fr.

VGP - Lickdale PA 8-9.09.2012
Photos >>
 
Group 1 Judges: Todd Seiler (OH) - Senior Judge, Nick Starika (VA), Ana Barrios Sosa (NJ)
Judge Candidate : Jonathan Prescott                  
                   
Dog Registration # and Name Breed Handler Forest Water Field Obedience Total
Pr.
Notes
211960 Samm vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Kurt Deery 102 41 100 55 298 TF
I
 
204519 Anna vom Flusshügel DD William R. Arment, III 76 41 100 55 272 TF
III
 
211963 Sonja vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Phillip Sauger, Jr. -- -- -- 0 0
None
Failed down stay and staying by the stand, withdrawn from further testing
209832 Petra vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Douglas Summers -- -- -- -- 0
None
Withdrawn due to illness
 
Group 2 Judges: Fred Turjan (PA) - Senior Judge, Chris Jones (VA), Ron Fry (MO)
Judge Candidates: Josh Zigler, Tom Weston                  
                   
Dog Registration # and Name Breed Handler Forest Water Field Obedience Total
Pr.
 
210318 Cassie vom Millerhaus DD William Miller 107 44 98 56 305 TF
I
 
214062 Furra vom Flusshügel DD Brian Sturgill 105 39 100 54 298 TF
I
 
210341 Dargo vom Millerhaus DD Timothy Baumgardner 107 41 92 51 291 TF
III
 
207397 Blaze vom Millerhaus DD Kevin Sichula 96 37 81 24 238 TF
None
Failed retrieve of feathered game and steadiness

HZP - Lickdale PA 07.09.2012                          
Photos >>
Judges: Todd Seiler - Senior Judge (OH), William R. Arment, III (PA), Brian D. Sturgill (MD)
 
Judge Candidate: Josh Zigler (WV)                          
 
Multiplier >
3
3
2
2
2
1
3 1 1 1 1 1  
       
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Coop
Desire
Duck Srch Blind Ret Feath Drag Fur Drag Man. Ret Obed Total
Loud
Dog Registration # and Name
Breed Handler  
             
215371 Ginger vom Millerhaus DD Christopher H. Jones
--
10
9
10
10
10
12 10 10 10 10 10 184
Fr.
215509 Venus vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Fred Turjan
--
10
6
8
10
9
11 9 10 10 9 10 168
Fr.
215292 Ulme vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Fred Turjan -- 8 9 8 8 10 10 10 8 5 7 8 152
Fr.
215310 Desiree vom Schlußstein DD David L. Whipp II -- 11 11 11 9 10 12 9 0 10 0 9 0
Fr.
212165 Uri vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Joseph F. Guidos -- 10 10 11 8 10 0 10 10 10 0 9 0
Fr.

Spring 2012


VJP- Lyons, NY 27-29.04.2012

 
Thanks to test photographer Paul Merkel !
27.04.2012
Judges - Nancy Bohs, Ken Hardman, Brian Sturgill
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Bailey vom Ike DD
11
Jeffrey Plonski
11
11
10
10
8
72
Y
Areo vom Merkel DD
10
John Raby
10
10
9
8
10
67
Y
Parker vom Herbstwind DD
12
Steven Marsh
7
10
11
11
11
67
Y
Bliss von Solilo DK
14
Eric Labarr
4
11
11
11
11
63
Y
 
28.04.2012
Judges - Nancy Bohs, Ken Hardman, Brian Sturgill
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Ondra II vom Jagdkönig DD
16
Mike Dunn
10
11
10
11
10
72
Y
Anja vom Merkel DD
10
Bayli Bostley
6
11
11
9
9
63
Y
Oleg II vom Jagdkönig DD
16
Aric Van Weelden
6
10
9
11
11
63
Y
Daisy vom Schlussstein DD
16
Jeff Green
4
10
10
11
11
60
Y
P1UL-
 
29.04.2012
Judges - Ken Hardman, Brian Sturgill, Ray Arment
Multiplier
2
2
1
1
1
Dog Name Breed
Age/Mo
Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Cooperation
Total
Pass 
Notes
Uri vom Fuchsfluesschen DD
16
Joe Guidos
10
11
11
11
10
74
Y
Ammo vom Merkel DD
10
Ron Figler
10
10
9
10
10
69
Y
Audax vom Obrland PP
9
Pam Patton
7
10
10
11
9
64
Y
Xane III vom Altmoor DD
17
Bradley Law
6
7
7
5
6
44
Y

Breed Show - Harpers Ferry WV - 18-19 May 2012    
Judges: Senior Judge Ed Carney (FL), Nancy Bohs (NJ), Hans Klein (NY)
           
Dog Handler Conformation Coat Height / Length (cm) Notes
Jocke vom Eisbärteich 212876 Bob Capuano, NH G (8) SG (11) 62 / 62  
Louie vom Büffetaler 211306 Mareike Lerf, VA DQ (dentition) SG (10) 68 / 68 P1 o.bds. +, M2 u.l.-
Mia vom Büffeltaler 214005 Dwight Runkle, PA SG (10) G (8) 58 / 59  
Magda II vom Jagdkönig 211973 Flint Brann, NY SG (9) G (8) 62 / 63 P1 u.l.-
Adalric vom Totton 212160 Adam Zuk, NY SG (9) SG (9) 66 / 66  
Waneta III vom Altmoor 212868 Jonathan Wirth, PA G (7) G (8) 61 / 61 P1 o.bds.-, M4 u.r.
Natan II vom Jagdkönig 213460 William Miller, PA SG (10) SG (9) 66 / 68  
Fürst vom Millerhaus 214216 Kyle Baumgardner, PA SG (10) SG (11) 62 / 63  
Abbey vom Drahthaus 214628 Roger Totton, PA SG (9) SG (10) 61 / 62  
Bristol v. Argos 212097 John McInytre, NJ SG (11) SG (10) 62 / 64  
Nauk II vom Jagdkönig 213459 Derek Smith, VA SG (10) SG (10) 63 / 63  
Eiko vom Flusshügel 214032 Ray Arment, PA SG (10) SG (10) 62 / 64 P1 o.r.+
Dixie vom Flusshügel 210833 Ray Arment, PA SG (9) G (8) 60 / 62  
Falko vom Flusshügel 214060 Ray Arment, PA Ggd (5) SG (10) 62 / 64  
Roxy vom Moorehaus 205613 Whit Johnston, VA SG (10) SG (10) 60 / 60 P1 o.l.+
Alice vom Blitzhaus 213126 Whit Johnston, VA G (7) G (8) 58 / 60 P1 u.r.-
Exel vom Briarwoods 214702 Wilkes Strain, NC G (8) SG (10) 62 / 62  

VJP - Newville PA - 24-25 March 2012 Photos >>
 
24.03.2012
Judges:  Mike Talbot, Ray Arment, Whit Johnston; Judge Candidate: Josh Zigler
Multiplier> 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Age/Mo Handler Track Nose Search Point Coop Total Pass Notes
Holly vom Millerhaus DD 14 William Miller, PA 10 11 10 10 11 73 Y fr.
Venus vom Fuchsfluesschen DD 15 Fred Turjan, PA 10 10 7 9 10 66 Y fr., P1Ubds+
Brocco von Solilo DK 13 Dan Myshin, PA 6 9 9 10 10 59 Y fr.
Vera vom Fuchsfluesschen DD 15 Fred Turjan, PA 7 10 9 6 10 59 Y fr., P1OR+
Uri vom Fuchsfluesschen DD 15 Joe Guidos, PA 10 11 11 1 7 0 N spl., P1OL+
 
25.03.2012
Judges:  Ray Arment, Mike Talbot, Whit Johnston; Judge Candidate: Tom Weston
Multiplier> 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Age/Mo Handler & St Track Nose Search Point Coop Total Pass Notes
Desiree vom Schlusstein DD 15 David Whipp 11 11 11 11 11 77 Y fr.
Ulme vom Fuchsfluesschen DD 15 Fred Turjan, PA 10 10 10 8 10 68 Y fr., P1Obds+
Ulli vom Fuchsfluesschen DD 15 Timothy Senn, PA 9 10 10 10 10 68 Y fr.,Kastriert
Anka vom Mackenstein DD 14 Hans Klein, NY 9 10 7 11 10 66 Y fr., P1OR+
Xane III vom Altmoor DD 16 Brad Law, PA 9 10 10 5 9 62 Y fr.

VJP Elmer NJ - 16-18 March 2012 Photos >>
 
16.03.2012
Judges:  Roger Smith, Geoff Mathews, Brian Sturgill
Multiplier> 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Age/Mo Handler Track Nose Search Point Coop Total Pass Notes
Andreas vom Merkel DD 9 Jorge Fleming, MD 11 11 10 11 10 75 Y fr., nur ein Hoden
Ginger vom Millerhaus DD 15 Chris Jones, VA 10 10 9 11 11 71 Y fr., P1OL+
Christof vom Argos DD 16 Bill Hanrahan, NJ 10 10 11 11 9 71 Y fr., P1OL+
Zar II vom Wildflügel DD 12 Bob Fabian, NH 8 10 11 9 9 65 Y fr.
 
17.03.2012
Judges:  Bob Budin, Geoff Mathews, Brian Sturgill
Multiplier> 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Age/Mo Handler Track Nose Search Point Coop Total Pass Notes
Adeline vom Drakehaus DD 14 J. Paul Merkel, NY 11 11 11 10 10 75 Y sil.
Yuri III vom Altmoor DD 12 Dave Stow, NJ 10 10 11 11 11 73 Y fr., M4UL
Yale III vom Altmoor DD 12 Bill Curtis, ME 10 11 7 10 10 69 Y fr.
Artorius vom Merkel DD 9 Joshua Merkel, NY 9 10 8 10 10 66 Y fr.
Annabelle v.d. Chesapeake Bucht DK 11 Francois Aldrich, MD 7 10 11 11 10 66 Y fr., M4UL
 
18.03.2012
Judges:  Geoff Mathews, Bob Budin, Brian Sturgill
Multiplier> 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Age/Mo Handler Track Nose Search Point Coop Total Pass Notes
Yank III vom Altmoor DD 12 Casey Koller, NJ 10 11 11 10 11 74 Y sil.
Yago III vom Altmoor DD 12 Don Amboyer, PA 10 11 11 10 10 73 Y fr.
Xeva III vom Altmoor DD 15 Mike Flood, NJ 9 10 10 10 10 68 Y sil.

Fall 2011


HZP - Shamong NJ 30.09.2011-02.10.2011                          
Photos >>
Judges: Christopher H. Jones (MD), Robert G. Mathews (MA), J. Robert Secoura (NC) [Senior judge duties varied by day]
 
Judge Candidate (Friday): Dr. Francois Aldrich (MD)                          
 
Multiplier >
3
3
2
2
2
1
3 1 1 1 1 1  
       
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Coop
Desire
Duck Srch Blind Ret Feath Drag Fur Drag Man. Ret Obed Total
Loud
Dog Registration # and Name
Breed Handler  
             
214062 Furra vom Flusshügel DD Brian D. Sturgill
--
11
11
10
10
11
12 10 10 10 10 10 192
Fr.
212097 Bristol v. Argos DD John A. McIntyre
--
11
10
11
10
11
12 10 10 10 10 10 192
Fr.
212869 Wendy III vom Altmoor DD Nancy M. Bohs -- 10 11 10 11 11 10 10 10 10 10 10 185
Fr.
M4UL
212899 Furio vom Sendero DD Ronald Hanson -- 11 10 8 10 11 11 10 10 10 9 10 182
Fr.
P1OR+
212867 Wolf III vom Altmoor DD John J. Bergin, Jr. -- 11 10 10 10 11 10 10 10 10 8 7 179
Fr.
214032 Eiko vom Flusshügel DD Robert D. King -- 11 10 11 10 7 11 7 10 10 6 5 173
Fr.
P1OR+
212876 Jocke vom Eisbärteich DD Robert M. Capuano -- 10 9 10 10 8 10 7 10 10 9 9 171
Fr.
212094 Beckett v. Argos DD Craig H. Cugini -- 10 9 9 10 10 10 9 10 9 7 7 168
Fr.
P1UR-
212095 Brie v. Argos DD Kevin Long -- 10 9 7 10 10 9 9 9 10 8 9 164
Fr.
P1OL+
213519 Serena vom Elderbach DD George Teter -- 8 9 6 7 9 4 6 10 10 9 7 131
Fr.
212165 Angelika vom Totton DD Roger M. Totton -- -- 6 10 -- -- -- -- 10 9 0 -- 0
Fr.
wouldn't enter water

HZP - Chesapeake City MD 17-18.09.2011    
Multiplier >
3
3
2
2
2
1
3 1 1 1 1 1  
       
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Coop
Desire
Duck Srch Blind Ret Feath Drag Fur Drag Man. Ret Obed Total
Loud
17.09.11 Judges: Bryon Beaton (Sr.), Kevin Snelbaker, Brian Sturgill
             
212868 Waneta III vom Altmoor DD Jonathan T. Wirth
--
10
11
9
10
10
11 10 9 10 10 10 182
Fr.
P1OBDS-, M4UR
211963 Sonja vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Philip Sauger, Jr.
--
10
10
11
10
10
11 10 10 10 8 9 182
Fr.
undershot bite
214060 Falko vom Flusshügel DD William R. Arment III -- 10 10 11 10 10 10 10 10 10 8 9 179
Fr.
211960 Samm vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Kurt W. Deery -- 10 10 11 9 10 10 10 10 10 9 10 179
Fr.
214032 Eiko vom Flusshügel DD Robert King -- 10 8 11 10 8 11 7 10 10 0 8 0
Fr.
didn't retrieve duck
                               
18.09.11 Judges: Bryon Beaton (Sr.), Kevin Snelbaker, William R. Arment, III
     
214216 Fürst vom Millerhaus DD Kyle Baumgardner -- 10 10 11 10 10 11 10 10 10 10 10 185
Fr.
213460 Natan II vom Jadgkönig DD William Miller -- 10 9 11 11 10 11 9 10 10 10 10 184
Fr.
212652 Eddy vom Millerhaus DD Johnathan Pearson -- 10 9 11 10 10 11 10 10 10 6 9 178
Fr.
214628 Abbey vom Drahthaus DD Roger M. Totton -- 10 8 11 10 9 8 7 10 10 10 10 168
Fr.
214355 Alana vom Fisherhaus DD John Webster -- 10 5 11 4 10 11 8 10 0 0 5 0
didn't retrieve rabbit

Spring 2011


VJP - Carlisle PA - 2/3.04.2011
JUDGES (Both Days) - Chris Jones, Scott Shirey, & Kevin Snelbaker
Senior Judge 02.04.2011 - Kevin Snelbaker; RANW - Francois Aldrich
Senior Judge 03.04.2011 - Scott Shirey; RANW - Hank McCracken
DATE TOTAL
DOG NAME O/T/H BREED TESTED TRACK NOSE SEARCH POINT COOP POINTS PASS NOTES
Natan II vom Jagdkonig William Miller DD 02.04.2011 11 11 8 11 11 74 Y -
Fürst vom Millerhaus Kyle Baumgardner DD 02.04.2011 11 11 9 11 10 74 Y -
Anni vom Totton Andrew Uhler DD 02.04.2011 11 10 7 10 6 65 Y Spl.
Mento vom Herbstwind Vern Becker DD 02.04.2011 7 9 11 11 10 64 Y -
Nauk II vom Jagdkonig Derek Smith DD 02.04.2011 6 9 9 11 8 58 Y -
                       
Nina vom Herbstwind John Bobb DD 03.04.2011 10 10 11 10 10 71 Y Spl.
Sonja vom Fuchsfluesschen Phillip Sauger DD 03.04.2011 11 11 11 6 7 68 Y Crossbite
Abbey vom Drahthaus Roger Totton DD 03.04.2011 10 11 5 11 9 67 Y -
Angelika vom Totton Roger Totton DD 03.04.2011 10 10 9 5 9 63 Y -

VJP - Elmer NJ - 18.03.2011 Photo Gallery >>
Judges: Nancy Bohs, Scott Shirey, Ana Barrios Sosa
Multiplier > 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Handler Track Nose Search Point Coop Total Notes
Samm vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Kurt Deery 10 10 9 11 10 70 spl.
Eddy vom Millerhaus DD Johnathan Pearson 10 11 10 8 10 70 fr.
Archer vom Totton DD Corey Goodrich 10 10 9 4 9 62 sil.
Furia vom Sendero DD Ronald Hanson 8 10 8 8 8 60 sil., P1OR+
 
VJP - Elmer NJ - 19.03.2011
Judges: Nick Starika, Kevin Snelbaker, Ana Barrios Sosa
Multiplier > 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Handler Track Nose Search Point Coop Total Notes
Wendy III vom Altmoor DD Nancy Bohs 11 11 11 11 11 77 sil., M4UL
Waneta III vom Altmoor DD Jonathan Wirth 10 11 11 11 10 74 sil, P1OBds-, M4UR
Jocke vom Eisbärteich DD Robert Capuano 5 8 5 7 10 48 fr.
Wolf III vom Altmoor DD John J. Bergin, Jr. 3 8 9 10 5 46 fr.
 
VJP - Elmer NJ - 20.03.2011
Judges: Nick Starika, Kevin Snelbaker, Ana Barrios Sosa
Multiplier > 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Handler Track Nose Search Point Coop Total Notes
Bristol v. Argos DD John McIntyre 10 11 11 11 11 75 sil.
Serena vom Elderbach DD George Teter 11 11 10 10 10 74 sil.

Fall 2010


HZP - Shamong NJ, 09.10.10            
Judges: Bob Secoura, Chris Jones, Steve Boren  
Multiplier >
3 3 2 2 2 1 3 1 1 1 1 1  
Dog Breed Handler Track Nose Search Point Coop Desire Duck Srch Blind Ret Feath Drag Fur Drag Man. Ret Obed Total Loud
Gero vom Entenmoor DD Russ Bardenhagen -- 10 9 8 6 10 10 10 9 9 8 5 157 Fr.
Storm III vom Altmoor DD Roger Smith -- 11 10 10 10 10 11 10 10 9 8 8 181 Fr.
Angelica v. Argos DD Len Vrabel, Jr. -- 10 5 4 9 9 10 9 10 0 0 7 0 Fr. Failed rabbit drag
Rose vom Fuchsfluesschen DD John Finkeldie, III -- -- 10 10 -- -- -- -- 6 4 0 -- 0 Fr. Deficient retrieving scores;
withdrawn from further testing

VGP - Carlisle, PA 25/26.09.10
 
 
Judging Team A: Geoff Mathews, Nancy Bohs, Kevin Snelbaker
Dog Breed Handler Forest Water Field Obedience Total
Pr.
Notes
Nina vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Fred Turjan 124 42 89 54 309 ÜF
III
P1OL+
Nero vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Thomas Weston 103 37 89 49 278 TF
III
 
Arrak v. den Meadow Lakes DD Jenny Horstman 107 0 100 -- 207 TF
None
Did not retrieve duck; S1OL broken
 
Judging Team B: Bob Secoura, Scott Shirey, Chris Jones
Dog Breed Handler Forest Water Field Obedience Total
Pr.
Notes
Brooke III vom Kervinshof DD Roger Totton 109 44 100 48 301 TF
I
 
Alela vom Seeblick DD Gerald Merkel 102 41 90 44 277 TF
I
 
Nessi vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Joshua Zigler 96 40 92 51 279 TF
III
 
Anna vom Flusshügel DD Ray Arment 66 41 78 47 232 TF
None
Deficient pointing score

 


HZP - York Springs PA 10-12.09.2010
Photo Gallery >>
Multiplier >
3
3
2
2
2
1
3 1 1 1 1 1  
         
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Coop
Desire
Duck Srch Blind Ret Feath Drag Fur Drag Man. Ret Obed Total
Loud
Friday 10.09.10 Judges: Nick Starika, Scott Shirey, Chris Jones                            
    Storm III vom Altmoor DD Stephen Slyfield
--
9
10
10
9
9
10 7 9 7 6 8 161
Fr.
Daisy vom Sendero DD P.J. Murphy
--
10
9
11
10
10
11 10 10 10 10 10 183
Fr.
Talei III vom Altmoor DD Roger Smith
--
11
11
11
11
11
11 10 10 10 8 9 190
Fr.
Uschi III vom Altmoor DD Joseph Lowry
--
11
10
10
9
10
12 10 10 10 9 9 185
Fr.
Ralle vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Daniel Myshin
--
7
10
10
7
7
8 9 8 0 -- 6 0
Fr.
failed rabbit drag
                           
Saturday 11.09.10 Judges: Nick Starika, Roger Smith, Chris Jones
             
    Rex vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Matthew Daggett
--
10
8
11
9
8
8 10 10 0 0 7 0
Fr.
failed rabbit retrieve
Petra vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Douglas Summers
--
10
9
10
10
5
0 10 10 10 -- 9 0
Fr.
failed duck search
Quilla vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Fred Turjan -- 10 6 3 8 5 3 7 10 10 9 7 121 Fr.
Lena vom Herbstwind DD David Rhoads -- 11 10 10 10 10 11 7 10 10 9 9 181 Fr.
Rose vom Fuchsfluesschen DD John Finkeldie, III -- 10 10 3 8 10 11 6 0 10 0 5 0 Fr.
failed feather retrieve
                                 
Sunday 12.09.10 Judges: Fred Turjan, Scott Shirey, Chris Jones
         
Dargo vom Millerhaus DD Tim Baumgardner -- 11 10 10 8 11 11 8 10 10 8 7 176 Fr.
Abe vom Maple Run PP Michael Patton -- 10 8 10 7 11 10 8 10 9 9 9 166 Fr.
Alela vom Seeblick DD Gerald Merkel -- 10 10 8 10 10 10 10 10 10 9 10 175 Fr.
Cassie vom Millerhaus DD William Miller -- 11 11 11 11 11 10 10 10 10 9 10 189 Fr.

Spring 2010


Breed Show - Carlisle PA - 24.04.2010    
Judges: Mike Schell (IL)- Senior Judge, Nancy Bohs (NJ), Bob Secoura (NC), Ray Arment (PA)
           
Dog Handler Conformation Coat Height / Length Notes
Lilli vom Willow Rock 204934 William Miller, PA SG (11) SG (11) 63cm / 65cm S2OR-, P1BDS+
Jacob vom Büffetaler 208065 Greg Chamberlain, PA SG (10) SG (9) 64cm / 64cm  
Bibi vom Jägerglück 206513 Scott Shirey, PA G (6) SG (10) 63cm / 63 cm  
Herzog vom Schaar 205926 Robert Capuano, NH SG (10) SG (10) 65cm / 66cm  
Nina vom Fuchsfluesschen 207519 Fred Turjan, PA G (7) SG (9) 58cm / 60cm P1OL+
Nero vom Fuchsfluesschen 207517 Thomas Weston, PA SG (10) SG (10) 63cm / 63cm  
Bella vom Jägerglück 206515 Ken Bitting II, PA SG (10) SG (9) 61cm / 61cm  
Arrak v. den. Meadow Lakes 201881 Jenny Horstman, NY SG (10) SG (11) 65cm / 65cm S1OL broken
Nellie vom Fucsfluesschen 207520 John Martorano, NJ SG (10) SG (11) 61cm / 61cm M3OBDS
Blaze vom Millerhaus 207397 Kevin Sichula, PA G (6) SG (9) 61cm / 61cm  
Jax vom Herbstwind 208171 Daniel Brock, IN SG (9) SG (11) 65cm/66cm  
Nessi vom Fuchsfluesschen 207523 Joshua Zigler, WV SG (10) G (8) 62cm/64cm  
Eick vom Stillwasser 208120 Scott Crabtree, NC SG (10) G (8) 65cm/68cm  
Charlotte vom Stillwasser 204659 Scott Crabtree, NC G (8) G (7) 59cm/60cm  

VJP - Elmer NJ - 09.04.2010 Photo Gallery >>
Judges: Geoff Mathews, Bob Secoura, Scott Shirey
Multiplier > 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Handler Track Nose Srch Point Coop Total Notes
Alexia v. Argos DD Ron Vakay 7 10 10 11 10 65 P3OR-
Cassie vom Millerhaus DD William Miller 7 10 11 11 10 66  
Dargo vom Millerhaus DD Timothy Baumgardner 11 11 11 11 10 76 sichtlaut
Lonna vom Büffeltaler DD Leonard Horsford 8 9 8 7 9 58
Fiana vom Gottesacker DD Steve Babine 8 10 9 11 10 66
 
VJP - Elmer NJ - 10.04.2010
Judges: Nancy Bohs, Geoff Mathews, Bob Secoura
Multiplier > 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Handler Track Nose Srch Point Coop Total Notes
Neo vom Willowrock DD Dennis Fitzpatrick 10 11 10 11 10 73 P1OL+, sichtlaut
Gero vom Entenmoor DD Russ Bardenhagen 10 11 11 11 10 74
Brandee vom Flusshügel DD Bill Sands 9 11 11 7 9 67  
Carla vom Flusshügel DD Karl Spatz 8 11 10 3 11 62
Brandy v. den Catskills DD James Bohlinger, Jr. 6 10 6 11 3 52  
 
VJP - Elmer NJ - 11.04.2010
Judges: Ray Arment, Geoff Mathews, Bob Secoura
Multiplier > 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Handler Track Nose Srch Point Coop Total Notes
Kane vom Herbstwind DD Bill Steimling 9 11 10 11 10 71 sichtlaut
Rose vom Fuchsfluesschen DD John Finkledie 11 11 11 10 10 75
Ava vom Maple Run PP Steve Boren 8 10 10 11 11 68  
Fritzi v.d Burg Wettin PP Steve Boren 10 11 10 10 10 72 sichtlaut

VJP - Carlisle, PA - 27.03.2010 Photo Gallery >>
Judges: Kevin Snelbaker, Bob Secoura, Rhonda Feazel
Multiplier > 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Handler Track Nose Srch Point Coop Total Notes
Storm III vom Altmoor DD Stephen Slyfield 11 11 10 7 10 71
Quilla vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Fred Turjan 6 10 7 10 10 59  
Daisy vom Sendero DD Patrick J. Murphy 11 11 10 11 10 75
Talei III vom Altmoor DD Roger Smith 11 11 11 11 11 77
Uschi III vom Altmoor DD Joe Lowry 10 10 11 10 10 71
 
VJP - Carlisle, PA - 28.03.2010
Judges: Bob Secoura, Rhonda Feazel, Scott Shirey
Multiplier > 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Handler Track Nose Srch Point Coop Total Notes
Sora III vom Altmoor DD Jonathan Wirth 9 10 10 11 9 68
Petra vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Doug Summers 10 11 10 7 10 69
Dixie vom Flusshügel DD Ray Arment 10 10 11 11 9 71  
Alela vom Seeblick DD Gerald Merkel 8 10 10 11 10 67
Panja vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Douglas Werth 10 11 11 11 11 75  

 

Fall 2009


HZP - Middletown PA 18-20.09.2009
 
Multiplier >
3
3
2
2
2
1
1 3 1 1 1 1  
 
         
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Coop
Desire
Blind Duck Search Feather Drag Fur Drag Manner/Ret Obed Total
Loud
 
Friday 18.09.09 Judges: Nancy Bohs, George Peyton, Gary Peyton                              
    Lilli vom Willowrock DD Dave Hollingshead
--
10
9
11
10
11
10 11 10 10 10 10 184
Fr.
P1BDS+, SOR1-
Bibi vom Jägerglück DD Scott Shirey
--
10
10
11
11
10
7 11 10 10 9 9 182
Fr.
P1UL+
Nina vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Fred Turjan
--
10
8
10
10
10
10 10 10 10 10 10 176
Fr.
P1OR+
Nellie vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Fred Turjan
--
11
10
5
9
10
10 10 10 10 10 9 170
Fr.
 
Mack vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Timothy Starr
--
10
8
10
10
8
9 7 10 4 7 8 153
Fr.
P1OR+, Vorbeißer
                             
Saturday 19.09.09 Judges: Nancy Bohs, Gary Peyton, Kevin Snelbaker
             
 
    Neo vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Kevin Long
--
10
10
11
10
10
10 11 10 10 10 10 185
Fr.
 
Nero vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Tom Weston
--
10
11
9
10
10
10 10 10 10 8 7 175
Fr.
 
Bella vom Jägerglück DD Ken Bitting -- 10 11 10 10 9 3 10 10 10 8 8 170 Fr.  
Enzi vom roten Fluss DD George Cox -- 10 7 8 10 8 10 11 10 10 9 9 169 Fr.
Zangengebiß
                                   
    Judges: George Peyton, Ray Arment, Nick Starika
             
 
    Izaak vom Büffeltaler DD Tim Otto
--
11
10
11
9
10
10 11 10 10 10 10 186
Fr.
 
Nessi vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Joshua Zigler
--
10
10
10
8
10
10 11 10 10 8 10 177
Fr.
 
Maya vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Fred Turjan -- 8 6 9 10 7 10 7 10 10 9 10 151 Fr.  
Nadja vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Kurt Deery -- 10 10 9 8 10 10 11 10 8 0 9 0 Fr. deficient duck retrieve
                                   
Sunday 20.09.09 Field Judges: Gary Peyton, Kevin Snelbaker, Fred Turjan
Water Judges: Ray Arment, Nancy Bohs, George Peyton
           
Inga vom Herbstwind DD Mark Fedrizzi -- 11 10 11 11 11 10 12 10 10 10 10 194 Fr.  
Becks vom Jägerglück DD Nick White -- 10 10 10 9 11 10 11 10 10 10 10 182 Fr.  
Blaze vom Millerhaus DD Kevin Sichula -- 10 10 10 7 10 3 11 10 10 7 8 165 Fr.  
Bessi vom Millerhaus DD Todd Luckasevic -- 10 9 8 10 10 10 10 10 10 0 7 0 Fr. deficient duck retrieve

HZP - Colliers Mills, NJ 3.10.2009  
Judges: Nancy Bohs, Bob Budin, Bob Secoura / Judge Candidates: Chris Jones, Steve Boren  
                           
Multiplier > 3 3 2 2 2 1   3 1 1 1 1 1
Track Nose Search Point Coop Desire   Duck Search Blind Feather Drag Fur Drag Manner/Ret Obed Total Loud
Dog Handler                              
Odin vom Wiredhaus 206568 DD Jon Prescott -- 11 10 10 10 10   11 10 10 10 10 10 186 Fr.
Herzog vom Schaar 205926 DD Bob Capuano -- 10 8 9 9 10   11 5 10 10 8 8 166 Fr. P1UL-
Brisco vom Jägerglück 206509 DD Ryan Spaeth -- 9 9 10 8 10   10 6 10 8 0 6 0 Fr. deficient duck retrieve

 

Spring 2009


Breed Show - Carlisle PA - 30.05.08
Judges: Mike Schell (IL) Senior Judge, Blaine Eickelschulte (IA), Nancy Bohs (NJ), Fred Turjan (PA) for dog #8
         
Dog Owner
Conformation
Coat
Remarks
Kora vom Jägergeist 204614 Todd Ratcliffe, VA
SG (10)
SG (10)
59cm / 61cm (Height / Length)
Arko v. den Briarwoods 201934 S. Bret Hedge, VA
SG (9)
G (8)
65cm / 66cm
Brooke III vom Kervinshof 202523 Roger Totton, PA
SG (9)
G (7)
61cm / 61 cm
Irmi vom Falkenberg 189846 Jonathan Prescott, NJ
SG (11)
SG (10)
62cm / 64cm
Karlo vom Fuchsfluesschen 203160 Joseph Guidos, PA
G (8)
SG (10)
65cm / 65cm
Kondor vom Fuchsfluesschen 203164 W. Clay Walton, DE
Ggd (5)
SG (10)
68cm / 68cm
Axel vom Schlussstein 202491 Jonathan Wirth, PA
G (6)
G (8)
61cm / 61cm
Paladin III vom Altmoor 203386 Timothy Weibel, NJ
SG (10)
SG (10)
67cm / 69cm
Anika vom Jägerglück 202373 Scott Shirey, PA
SG (9)
G (8)
60cm / 62cm
Arkan vom Jägerglück 202368 Todd Lindsay, PA
SG (9)
G (8)
64cm / 65cm

 

VJP - Woodstown, NJ - 04.04.2009/05.04.2009 Photo Gallery >>
Judges: Bill English, Marty Ryan, Geoff Mathews
 
Saturday 04.04.2009
Multiplier > 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Handler Track Nose Search Point Coop Total Notes
Lilli vom Willow Rock 204934 DD Dave Hollingshead 9 10 10 11 11 70 Sil, S1OR-
Adolf vom Millerhaus 205967 DD Dave Hollingshead 10 10 8 10 11 69 Sil
Blair vom Millerhaus 207399 DD Earl Purcell 8 10 9 11 9 65 Fr.
Ozzy vom Wiredhaus 206567 DD James Sasser 6 8 9 11 10 58 Fr., P1UBDS+
Blaze vom Millerhaus 207397 DD Dylan Sichula 8 9 8 7 5 54 Fr.
 
Sunday 05.04.2009
Multiplier > 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Handler Track Nose Search Point Coop Total Notes
Rana III vom Altmoor 207116 DD Timothy Weibel 11 11 11 11 11 77 Fr.
Brisco vom Jägerglück 206509 DD Ryan Spaeth 11 11 11 11 11 77 Sil, Kastrierte
Izaak vom Büffeltaler 205824 DD Timothy Otto 10 10 11 11 11 73 Fr.
Nellie vom Fuchsfluesschen 207520 DD John Martorano 9 10 10 6 9 63 Fr.
Belle v.d. Flusswindung 206020 DD Brad Moran 7 9 10 11 10 63 Fr.


Photos from Carlisle VJP - results will be posted when received >>

 

Fall 2008


 

HZP - Colliers Mills, NJ Photo Gallery >>
Multiplier > 3 3 2 2 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 1
Track Nose Search Point Coop Desire Blind Duck Search Feather Drag Fur Drag Manner/Ret Obed Total Loud
Saturday 04.10.08 Judges: Bob Secoura, Nick Starika, Nancy Bohs, Roger Smith
Arrak v. den Meadow Lakes DD Jenny Horstman -- 11 9 11 10 10 10 11 10 10 10 10 186 Fr.
Karlo vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Joe Guidos -- 10 11 11 11 10 10 10 10 10 9 10 185 Fr.
Kondor vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Clay Walton -- 10 10 4 8 10 10 11 10 10 7 8 162 Fr.
Luna vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Kevin Barr -- -- 9 11 -- -- -- -- 0 0 0 -- -- Fr. Failed Fur Drag, Buried Game
Anna vom Flusshügel DD Ray Arment -- 10 9 7 10 10 9 11 10 0 0 10 0 Fr. Failed Fur Drag
Sunday 05.10.08 Judges: Bob Secoura, Nick Starika, Ray Arment
Pixie III vom Altmoor DD Roger Smith -- 11 11 10 11 10 10 11 10 10 9 10 189 Fr.
Paladin III vom Altmoor DD Tim Weibel -- 11 11 11 10 10 10 10 10 10 9 10 186 Fr.
Brooke III vom Kervinshof DD Roger Totton -- 10 9 10 10 10 10 11 10 10 9 10 180 Fr.
Arkan vom Jägerglück DD Todd Lindsay -- 11 10 10 8 10 9 10 4 10 8 10 170 Fr.
Amelia vom Jägerglück DD David Collins -- 10 11 6 10 10 7 10 10 10 8 9 168 Fr.

 

Spring 2008



Breed Show - Carlisle PA - 31.05.08  
Judges: Jim Wion (MO), Nancy Bohs (NJ), Lynda Franklin-Krull (SD)    
         
Dog Owner
Conformation
Coat
Remarks
Falk vom Büffeltaler Chris Jones, VA
SG (9)
SG (9)
 
Anna vom Sendero Ben Falls, MD
SG (10)
SG (11)
certified for breeding only: failed HZP
Grace vom Herbstwind Bill Barker, PA
SG (10)
G (6)
 
Avery vom Graceland Joe Norton, NJ
SG (11)
SG (9)
 
Otter II vom Wildflügel Ray Derman , NJ
G (7)
G (7)
 
Elmo vom Fuchsfluesschen Doug Hansen, NY
SG (11)
SG (10)
 
Jedda vom Fuchsfluesschen Ray Arment, PA
G (8)
SG (10)
 
Xandra vom Kervinshof Paul Merkel, NY
G (8)
SG (9)
 
Greta vom Fuchsfluesschen Sean Fitzpatrick, MD
SG (10)
SG (11)
 
Matt III vom Altmoor Bill Hanrahan, NJ
SG (10)
G (8)
 
Ivan vom Fuchsfluesschen Brian Sturgill, MD
G (7)
G (7)
 

VJP - Mifflinburg PA - 18.04.2008 Photo Gallery >>
Judges: Fred Turjan , Nick Starika, Bill Sands*
Multiplier > 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Handler Track Nose Search Point Coop Total Notes
Arkan vom Jägerglück DD Todd Lindsay 8 10 10 8 9 63  
Arrak v. den Meadow Lakes DD Jenny Horstman 10 11 11 11 10 74 sil.
Anna vom Schlussstein DD Anthony Bucci, Jr. 7 10 9 10 6 59  
Amelia vom Jägerglück DD Dave Collins 8 10 10 4 9 59
Abby v. den Catskills DD Hans Klein 7 10 5 11 9 59
* Emergency judge
 
VJP -Mifflinburg PA - 19.04.2008
Judges: Fred Turjan , Nick Starika, Ray Arment
Multiplier > 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Handler Track Nose Search Point Coop Total Notes
Quay III vom Altmoor DD Robert Budin 7 8 10 11 10 61
Anna vom Schlussstein DD Tom Schirf 7 10 10 11 9 64 M2UL-
Alex III vom Kervinshof DD Dave Hollingshead 6 10 10 11 10 63 Zangengebiß, P1OR+, P2UR-
Ava vom Schlussstein DD Jeff Green 8 10 10 10 10 66  
Lexi vom Seilerhaus DD Lyle Weaver 11 10 10 10 9 71 sil.
 
VJP -Mifflinburg PA - 20.04.2008
Judges: Bob Budin, Nick Starika, Ray Arment
Multiplier > 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Handler Track Nose Search Point Coop Total Notes
Alex vom Schlussstein DD Jonathan Wirth 9 10 10 11 9 68
Atla vom Dilmunfast DD Lindsey Fetter 9 10 10 9 11 68
Loni vom Seilerhaus DD Patrick Murphy 10 10 10 11 10 71 sil.
Zora II vom Saarforst DD Dr. Rayford Petroski 10 10 9 9 10 68

VJP - Woodstown, NJ - 12.04.2008 Photo Gallery >>
Judges: Bob Budin, Bob Secoura, Nick Starika
Multiplier > 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Handler Track Nose Search Point Coop Total Notes
Paul vom Moorehaus DD Ryan Martinez 10 10 9 10 9 68 P1OL+, Rückbeißer
Arko vom Schlussstein DD Edgar Seltzer 10 10 10 10 9 69  
Arno III vom Kervinshof DD Leonard Horsford * 7 10 11 6 9 60 P1OL+
Indy vom Willow Rock DD Leonard Horsford 9 10 11 11 10 70
Abigail v. den Catskills DD Harold Jennings 10 11 8 11 10 71
* Special Note: Lenny handled Arno for his owner, Nate Neville, a Special Forces reservist whose unit deployed before the test. Congratulations go out to both of them for ensuring that Arno was tested.
 
VJP -Woodstown, NJ - 13.04.2008
Judges: Bob Budin, Bob Secoura, Nick Starika
Multiplier > 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Handler Track Nose Search Point Coop Total Notes
Paladin III vom Altmoor DD Timothy Weibel 11 11 10 11 10 75
Kondor vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Clay Walton 11 10 11 11 10 74  
Brooke III vom Kervinshof DD Roger Totton 6 10 11 11 10 64

VJP - Carlisle, PA - 29.03.2008 Photo Gallery >>
Judges: Bob Secoura, Dave Brewer, Kevin Snelbaker
Multiplier > 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Handler Track Nose Srch Point Coop Total Notes
Fax II vom Jagdkönig DD Derek Smith 7 10 10 11 8 63
Karlo vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Joe Guidos 11 11 11 7 10 72 spl.
Pixie III vom Altmoor DD Roger Smith 11 11 11 11 11 77
Ottavia III vom Altmoor DD Nancy Bohs 11 11 11 11 11 77
Anna vom Flusshügel DD Ray Arment 8 10 10 11 9 66
 
VJP - Carlisle, PA - 30.03.2008
Judges: Bob Secoura, Dave Brewer, Ray Arment
Multiplier > 2 2 1 1 1
Dog Name Breed Handler Track Nose Srch Point Coop Total Notes
Abbi vom Jägerglück DD Kevin Snelbaker 11 11 11 10 10 75
Anika vom Jägerglück DD Scott Shirey 10 10 10 9 10 69
Kwanta vom Fuchsfluesschen DD George Cox, Jr. 9 10 8 11 10 67 M1UL-, M3UL-
Lori vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Allan Roberts 9 10 9 11 10 68
Luna vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Kevin Barr 11 11 10 11 9 74 sil.

Fall 2007


Btr - Ginter, PA 19.10.2007
Judges: Dave Brewer, Ken Hardman, Bob Secoura, Kevin Snelbaker, Nick Starika, Bill Sands* (*emergency judge)
Dog Breed Handler Notes
Dakota vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Nick Starika pass
Cato IV vom Richthof DD Bill Sands pass
Duke vom B üffeltaler DD Donny Zarra pass
Josch vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Fred Turjan pass
Bee vom Nordweg DD Dave Hollingshead fail
Irmi vom Falkenberg DD Jon Prescott fail
Katja II v. Böckenhagen DD Jon Prescott fail

VGP - Ginter, PA 20-21.10.2007
Photo Gallery >>
 
Judging Team A: Fred Turjan, Dave Brewer, Kevin Snelbaker
Dog Breed Handler Forest Water Field Obedience Total Pts.
Pr.
Notes
Duke vom Büffeltaler DD Donny Zarra 110 44 98 51 303
I
-
Bee vom Nordweg DD Dave Hollingshead 109 44 100 50 303
I
-
Xandra II vom Kervinshof DD Paul Merkel 103 36 94 54 287
II
-
 
Judging Team B: Ken Hardman, Nick Starika, Bob Secoura
Dog Breed Handler Forest Water Field Obedience
Notes
Groll vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Jim Hepler 104 42 97 65 308
I
sil.
Irmi vom Falkenberg DD Jon Prescott 104 44 100 56 304
I
4h nose
Bessi v.d. Hagemühle DD Ray Arment 112 44 88 44 288
I
4h search w/ duck

HZP - Franklintown PA
Photo Gallery >>
 
Multiplier >
3
3
2
2
2
1
1 3 1 1 1 1  
 
         
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Coop
Desire
Blind Duck Search Feather Drag Fur Drag Manner/Ret Obed Total
Loud
 
Saturday 15.09.07 Judges: Bob Secoura, Nick Starika, Ray Arment                              
    Josch vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Fred Turjan
--
11
11
9
11
10
10 10 10 10 10 10 185
Fr.
 
Ivan vom Fuchsfluesschen GM Brian Sturgill
--
11
11
10
10
10
10 10 10 10 9 10 184
Fr.
 
Nike III vom Altmoor DD Roger Smith
--
11
10
10
11
9
10 10 10 10 9 10 183
Fr.
 
Falk vom Büffeltaler DD Chris Jones
--
10
10
11
10
10
10 10 10 10 10 10 182
Fr.
 
Avery vom Graceland DD Joe Norton
--
10
11
8
10
10
8 10 10 10 10 10 176
Fr.
 
                             
Sunday 16.09.07 Judges: Bob Secoura, Nick Starika, Kevin Snelbaker
             
 
    Otter II vom Wildflügel DD Ray Derman, III
--
10
10
10
10
10
10 10 10 10 9 10 179
Fr.
 
Jedda vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Ray Arment
--
10
10
10
9
10
10 10 10 10 10 10 178
Fr.
 
Jax vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Ron Figler -- 10 11 11 10 10 10 0 10 10 0 10 0 Fr. Failed duck retrieve
Anna vom Sendero DD Benjamin Falls -- 10 11 11 10 10 10 0 10 10 0 10 0 Fr. Failed duck retrieve
Dietrich vom Heldenhain WM Charles Coulter -- 10 10 11 10 9 4 3 5 0 0 6 0 Fr. Failed rabbit drag

Spring 2007


Breed Show - Carlisle PA Judges: Nancy Bohs, Neal Feazel, Lynda Franklin-Krull Judge Candidates: Dr. Edward Carney, Joseph R. Secoura
19.05.07 Dog Owner
Conformation
Coat
  Remarks
  Ella vom Büffeltaler William Miller, PA
SG (9)
G (8)
   
  Groll vom Fuchsfluesschen James Hepler, PA
SG (9)
SG (9)
   
  Katja II v. Böckenhagen Jonathan Prescott, NJ
SG (10)
SG (9)
   
  Irmi vom Falkenberg Jonathan Prescott, NJ
G (8)
SG (9)
   
  Harras vom Fuchsfluesschen David Stichter, CT
G (8)
G (7)
   
  Arlo vom Entenmoor Jeffrey Towill, CT
G (8)
G (7)
   
  Greta vom Fuchsfluesschen Sean Fitzpatrick, MD
--
--
  missing lower right M2 - conformation and coat not evaluated
  Bessi v.d. Hagemühle Ray Arment, PA
SG (9)
SG (10)
  certified for breeding: failed HZP
  Astrid v.d. kleinen Bucht Flint Brann, NY
SG (10)
G (7)
  certified for breeding: 5 in duck track
  Dirk vom Flutwasser George Fabrizio, NJ
Ggd (5)
G (6)
  certified for breeding: 4 in rabbit track

VJP - Mifflinburg PA Judges: Bill English, Roger Smith, Ray Arment
Photo Gallery >>
 
Multiplier >
2
2
1
1
1
 
Day Date Dog Breed Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Coop
Total Pts.
Loudness
 
Saturday 21.04.07 Falk vom Büffeltaler DD Chris Jones
7
9
10
10
9
61
Fr.
 
Akira vom Staatsforst GM Pia Castelline
10
9
8
9
10
65
Fr.
 
Petra vom Wildflügel DD Donald Cascun
6
7
6
11
10
0
Fr.
strongly gun sensitive
Avery vom Graceland DD Joe Norton
9
10
11
11
11
71
Fr.
 
Dietrich vom Helderhain WM Charles Coulter
7
10
10
11
10
65
Fr.
 
               
Sunday 22.04.07 Judges: Bill English, Roger Smith, Kevin Snelbaker
 
    Jette vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Jeff Shetler
8
10
10
11
10
67
Fr.
 
Enid II vom Jagdköng DD Donald Ricketts
---
6
5
3
8
0
Fr.
moderately gun sensitive, game shy, not completely tested

VJP - Woodstown NJ Judges: Bob Budin, Bob Secoura, Ray Arment
Multiplier >
2
2
1
1
1
Day Date Dog Breed Handler
Track
Nose
Search
Point
Coop
Total Pts.
Loudness
Saturday 14.04.07 Janko vom Fuchsfluesschen DD Kim S. Klein
10
10
8
9
10
67
Fr.
Uli vom Ohaus DD Kenneth M. Page
6
9
9
9
9
57
Fr.
Aila vom Badenland DD Franck C. Schroyer
10
11
9
11
10
72
Fr.
Uschka vom Thüringer Zipfel DK Francois Aldrich
10
11
10
11
10
73
Fr.
Neva III vom Altmoor DD Chan Redfield
6
9
11
11
10
62
Fr.
Sunday 15.04.07 Itch vom Fuchsfluesschen DD D. Bruce Johnsen
10
10
11
6
9
66
Spl.
Otter II vom Wildflügel DD Ray E. Derman III
8
10
11
9
10
66
Fr.
Nick vom Moorehaus DD Timothy S. Perkins
4
9
11
10
7
54
Fr.
Anna vom Sendero DD Benjamin R. Falls
10
11
11
10
11
74
Fr.
Aiko vom Badenland DD Hildi Lukof
10
10
10
8
9
67
Fr.

VJP - Carlisle PA Judges: Bob Secoura, Dave Brewer, Ken Hardman       Photo Gallery >>
Multiplier > 2 2 1 1 1
Day Date Dog Breed Handler Track Nose Search Point Coop Total Pts. Loudness
Saturday 24.03.07 Ivan vom Fuchsfluesschen DD B. Sturgill 10 10 10 10 9 69 Fr.
Fritz vom Herbstwind DD M. Fedrizzi 10 10 8 11 5 64 Fr.
Falcon vom Herbstwind DD J. Bobb 11 11 11 11 10 76 Sil.
Jax vom Fuchsfluesschen DD R. Figler 11 11 9 11 10 74 Fr.
Ziska II vom Kervinshof DD M. Headen 7 9 11 11 8 62 Fr.
Sunday 25.03.07 Josch vom Fuchsfluesschen DD F. Turjan 10 10 10 10 10 70 Fr.
Ingrid vom Himmelbogen DD S. Slyfield 7 10 11 11 9 65 Fr.
Nike III vom Altmoor DD R. Smith 11 11 11 10 11 76 Fr.
Darbi vom Wasatch DD W. Jasionowski 11 10 10 10 10 72 Fr.
Jedda vom Fuchsfluesschen DD R. Arment 10 10 9 10 10 69 Fr.
< Back